Privacy Policy 2017-04-14T00:09:14+00:00

Nutri-Petz is committed to protecting our valued customers’ privacy.  This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how Nutri-Petz collects, uses and discloses personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”).

This Policy does not supersede or replace any prevailing consent which you may have provided to Nutri-Petz and your personal data will not be used for a new purpose unless Nutri-Petz has obtained consent from you in writing, recorded or any other form that is accessible for subsequent reference.

This Policy may be updated from time to time to ensure that it is consistent with our future developments or business purposes and/or any amendments in the statutory or regulatory requirements.  All updates to this Policy will be published at our official website www.nutripet.com

Nutri-Petz does not retain personal data for longer than is necessary for those purposes for which they are collected unless to comply legal obligations.

For the purposes of this Policy, personal data shall have the same meaning as stipulated in the PDPA, being data from which an individual can be identified, may be true or false and collected by Nutri-Petz in electronic or other form.

  1. Personal Data
  2. Collection of Personal Data
  3. Use of Personal Data
  4. Disclosure of Personal Data
  5. Security of Personal Data

Nutri-Petz will undertake to ensure reasonable security arrangements to protect your personal data in our possession or under our control from unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification or disposal.  While our website may contain links to other websites of our business partners or associates, Nutri-Petz is not responsible for the content, security or privacy policies from these websites.

6. Contact Us

If you

  • have any questions or feedback relating to your personal data or our Privacy Policy; or
  • would like to obtain access and/or make corrections to your personal data; or
  • would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your personal data as stipulated in our Privacy Policy;

we will be most glad to receive your online enquiry using “General” as the subject via our website www. nutripetz.com or mail your requests/comments/feedback to NUTRI-PETZ, 61 Ubi Ave 1 #03-03 UB Point Singapore 408941.  Alternatively, you may send an email to immuno.petz@gmail.com.  We will do our best to get in touch with you soonest we can.